It is necessary to activate JavaScript to navigate this site.

Postdocs

Denis   Bashkirov
Ph. D.

Department: AGMP
Office: 
   
Szymon   Draga
Ph.D.
   

Member of grants:
GJ19-07129Y,
GF16-34860L


Department: AA
Office: 
   
Marzieh   Forough
Dr.

+420-222 090 742
Department: AA
Office: 311
 
  Research interests:   operator algebras
Frederik   Garbe
Mgr.
   

Member of grants:
GJ18-01472Y


Department: MLTCS
Office: 521
 
  Research interests:   Extremal Graph Theory, Graph Limits
Saeed   Ghasemi
Ph.D.
   

Member of grants:
GJ19-05271Y


+420-222 090 776
Department: AA
Office: 224
   
  Research interests:   Set theory and its applications in operator algebras
Amrita   Ghosh
Dr. Ph. D.

+420-222 090 734
Department: EDE
Office: 305
   
José Damián   Godoy Soto
Ph. D.

+420 222 090 781
Department: BB
Office: 613
   
Edward   Hooton
Dr.

+420-222 090 714
Department: EDE
Office: 303
   
Bence   Horváth
   

Member of grants:
GJ19-07129Y


+420-222 090 742
Department: AA
Office: 311
 
  Research interests:   Functional Analysis, Banach spaces and algebras thereof, Banach algebras
Michal   Hrbek
RNDr. Ph.D.
   

Member of grants:
MSM100191801


+420-222 090 773
Department: AGMP
Office: 201
  CV  
  Research interests:   homological algebra, commutative algebra, representation theory
Aiwen   Lai

+420 222 090 793
Department: BB
Office: 611
   
Edoardo   Lanari
Dr.
   

Member of grants:
Praemium Academiae


+420 222 090 724
Department: AGMP
Office: 214
  CV  
  Research interests:   Homotopy theory, Higher category theory, oo-operads
Hiroaki   Matsunaga
Ph.D.

+420-222 090 765
Department: AGMP
Office: 006
   
Hana   Mizerová
Dr. rer. nat.
   

Member of grants:
GA18-05974S


+420-222 090 742
Department: EDE
Office: 311
  CV  
  Research interests:   Mathematical and computational fluid mechanics
Vít   Musil
RNDr. Ph.D.

Department: AA
Office: 
   
Jovana   Obradović
Dr.
   

Member of grants:
Praemium Academiae


+420-222 090 724
Department: AGMP
Office: 214
 
Fedor   Pakhomov
Ph.D.

+420-222 090 778
Department: MLTCS
Office: 524
   
Ján   Pich
   

Member of grants:
IAA100190902


Department: MLTCS
Office: 
   
Sebastian   Schwarzacher
Dr.

+420-222 090 734
Department: EDE
Office: 305
   
Šárka   Stejskalová
Ph.D.
   

Member of grants:
GF17-33849L


+420-222 090 751
Department: MLTCS
Office: 217
   
  Research interests:   set theory
Navid   Talebanfard
Ph. D.
   

Member of grants:
FEALORA(339691)


+420-222 090 768
Department: MLTCS
Office: 521
 
  Research interests:   Computational complexity, proof complexity, combinatorics

Former postdocs

Hind   Al Baba Member  IM from 2016 to 2018 Department: EDE        
Wojciech   Bielas Member  IM from 2016 to 2016 Department: AA        
Juan Gabriel   Calvo Member  IM from 2016 to 2017 Department: CMMA        
David   Chodounský Member  IM from 2011 to 2016 Department: MLTCS        
Mateus   de Oliveira Oliveira Member  IM from 2014 to 2016 Department: MLTCS        
Filippo   Dell'Oro Member  IM from 2014 to 2016 Department: EDE        
Martin   Doležal Member  IM from 2014 to 2017 Department: AA        
Michal   Doucha Member  IM from 2016 to 2019 Department: AA        
Michal   Garlík Member  IM from 2016 to 2016 Department: MLTCS        
Petr   Glivický Member  IM from 2014 to 2014 Department: MLTCS        
Robert   Hancock Member  IM from 2018 to 2019 Department: MLTCS        
Michal   Kraus Member  IM from 2014 to 2015 Department: AA        
Ondřej   Kreml Member  IM from 2010 to 2015 Department: EDE        
Libor   Křižka Member  IM from 2009 to 2010 Department: BB        
Pavel   Kůs Member  IM from 2015 to 2018 Department: CMMA        
Boriša   Kuzeljević Member  IM from 2017 to 2018 Department: MLTCS        
Václav   Mácha Member  IM from 2013 to 2018 Department: EDE        
Tomáš   Málek Member  IM from 2012 to 2019 Department: AGMP        
Tomáš   Masopust Member  IM from 2009 to 2013 Department: BB        
Giselle Antunes   Monteiro Member  IM from 2013 to 2015 Department: EDE        
Tomoyuki   Nakatsuka Member  IM from 2016 to 2018 Department: EDE        
Tytti   Saksa Member  IM from 2016 to 2017 Department: CMMA        
Bangwei   She Member  IM from 2015 to 2018 Department: CMMA        
Jakub   Šístek Member  IM from 2009 to 2013 Department: CMMA        
Jan   Stebel Member  IM from 2008 to 2013 Department: EDE        
Jan   Vysoký Member  IM from 2016 to 2018 Department: AGMP